S. No Name School City
1 Mrs Elizabeth Mehta Paragon Charitable Trust Mumbai
2 Mr M S Solanki Maharishi Vidya Mandir School Bhopal

Category A (Rs 10,000/- each) Education Innovator Award

S. No Name School City
1 Mr Paritosh Bajaj Seth Dwarka Prasad Bajaj Education Centre UP
2 Mrs Jyoti Kashyap CMS Lucknow
3 Mr Deepak Singhi Eicher School Parwanoo (HP)
4 Mr Bibhuti Narayan Biswal Sri Sathya Sai Vidyaniketan Navsari, Gujarat
5 Mr Rajesh Batra Alpha Montessori School Delhi
6 Ms Amita Bardwick The David Alan Collection CA, USA
7 Mrs Rackhi Nirwan Children's Academy Jaipur
8 Ms Kashmira Jaiswal Nav Rachana School Vododara
9 Mr Nripen Kumar Dutta Miles Bronson Residential School Assam
10 Dr S K Mahajan Angel Valley Sr Secondry School Bhilai

Category B (Rs 2,000/- each) Education Innovation In-Process Fellowship

S. No Name School City
1 Ms Pranita Giri Malpi International School Kathmandu, Nepal
2 Mr Lakshman Kuruppu Academy of Professional Studies Nugegoda, Sri Lanka
3 Mr Gaurav Shukla Mother's Pride School Raipur
4 Ms Deepali Tiwari Satya Prakash Public School Jabalpur
6 Mr Shreeram Chaudhary Kanchanjunga English School Birgunj, Nepal
7 Mr B N Shinde Sharad Pawar Public School Nasik
8 Ms Sangeetha Basu Central Modern School Kolkata
9 Ms Mrinalini Anant Meerut Public Girls' School Meerut
10 Ms Vijay Laxmi Khatwani National Public School Indore
11 Ms Nikita D Bhate Kids Paradise School Sangli, Maharashtra
12 Ms Neelam Chandra Bal Shiksha Niketan Girls Inter College Bahraich, UP
13 Ms Jyoti Man Sherchan Malpi International School Kathmandu, Nepal
14 Ms N D A Priyadarshini Word and Deed Educational Academy Hyderabad
15 Ms Nivedita Srivastava Shri L G Haria Multipurpose School Vapi, Gujrat
16 Mr Richard Moktan Malpi International School Kathmandu, Nepal
17 Ms Bharti Swami Vidhyashram International School Vchiyarda Jodhpur
18 Ms Harinderpal Kaur Krishak English School Wardha, Maharashtra
19 Ms Anita Bhalla Bhavan's SL Public School Amritsar
20 Mr M K Bhan Army Goodwill Public School Pahelgam, Jammu and Kashmir
21 Ms D Suseela Chinmaya Vidyalaya School Orissa
22 Mr Pradeep Dasgupta St Xavier's College Bareilly
23 Ms Nirmala Rao Assema Charitable Trust School Mumbai
24 Dr Lalit Mohan Joshi J N Kaul Institute of Education Nainital
25 Mr Timir Kumar Sengupta Podar International School Jalna, Maharashtra
26 Mr Rajesh Sharma St Paul's Sr. Secondary School Sassaram, Bihar
27 Ms Bindu Sharma Rayat International School Balachaur, Punjab
28 Ms Rajani Sharma Aman Bhalla Foundation Gurdaspur, Punjab
31 Mr Pravin D Ninawe Priceless Pearl Scholar's Academy Nasik
32 Fr. Magi Anthony Murzello St Andrews High School Mumbai
33 Mr S K Maimur Sultan Shree Gurukul English Medium School Keonjhar, Odisha
34 Ms Kalpana Singh Children's Academy Jaipur
35 Mrs Renu Vashistha Children's Academy Jaipir
36 Ms Sangeetha Rupakhetty EDIFY ACADEMY Kathmandu, Nepal
37 Ms Archana Chakranarayan Podar International School Jalna
38 Ms Chanchal Rishikul Vidyapeeth Sonepat
39 Ms Lydia Johnson Podar International School Jalna
40 Mr Amit Kumar Sharma Don and Dona Convent Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
41 Ms Ruchika Bhatia N L K Group of Institutions Kanpur
42 Mr Darshan Kumar Jain Jain Bharati Mrigavati Vidyalaya Delhi
43 Ms Archna Sharma Sanmati H S School  
44 Ms Rajani Kanta Das Miles Bronson Residential School Guwahati
45 Mr Pramod Kumar Dhungel Bhanubhakta Memorial Higher Secondary School Kathmandu, Nepal
46 Ms Preeti Shekhawat Care Public Secondary School Jaipur
47 Mr Vijaya Dhande Edelweiss Nagpur,
48 Mr Ajai Kumar Mishra Baba Gurukul Academy Barabanki, UP
49 Mr Laxmidhar Rautaray Nachiketan Public School Ellenabad, Haryana
50 Ms Vijaya Himanshu Desai Somalwar High School and Junior College Nagpur
51 Mr Vishal Jain Shanti Niketan Vidypeeth Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
52 Ms Abha Anant CMS  
53 Mr Amandeep Deora MAS Senior Sec. School Punjab
54 Mr Sitaram Parajuli Malpi International School Kathmandu, Nepal
55 Mr D K Chaturvedi Aadharshila The School Bijnor
56 Ms Anjana Gupta DAV International Amritsar
57 Mr Arunabh Singh Nehru World School Ghaziabad
58 Ms Kiran S Kamble Padmashree Dr D Y Patil Public School, Pimpri
59 Dr Mrunalini D Dasture South Point School Nagpur,
60 Mr Subhash Gole Podar International School Jalna,
61 Ms Sunita S Phadke Padmashree Dr D Y Patil Public School, Pimpri
62 Ms Bharti Bijive Sandipani School Nagpupr
63 Dr S Sivarajan Universal College of Medical Sciences Rupandehi, Nepal
64 Md. Shahjahan Kabir Angelica International School Dhaka, Bangladesh
65 Ms Sushmita Kanungo Maharshi Patanjali Vidya Mandir Allahabad
66 Dr Krishna Gupta Maharshi Patanjali Vidya Mandir Allahabad
67 Mr Martin Moktan Kanchanjunga English School Birgunj, Nepal
68 Mr Sanjay Sebastian Marandi Oxford Central School , Dumka, Jharkhand
69 Ms Uma Tiwari Mother’s Pride School Raipur
70 Ms Sushma Munjal Firayalal Public School , Ranchi, Jharkhand
71 Mr Pawan Giri Malpi International School Kathmandu, Nepal
72 Mr Ranjana Singh Translam Academy International Meerut
73 Ms Kirti Munjal Tulsi Public School Ambala City, Punjab
75 Ms Madhuri M Dhote School of Scholars Nagpur
76 Mr Laxmidhar Jena Nachiketan Public School Ellenabad, Haryana
77 Mr G Prabhakar Reddy Bhadrachalam Public School and Junior College Khammam Distt, Andhra Pradesh
78 Ms Geeta Sikdar Navrachana Education Society Vadodara, Gujarat
79 Dr Amitabh Pandit SAIDAS HEALING FOUNDATION Lucknow
80 Ms Archanaa Pande CMS Lucknow
81 Ms Aarti Kumari Jadeja Little Steps Montessori School Kutch, Gujarat
82 Mrs Vani Awasthi CMS Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
83 Mr Rakesh Sharma Shri Brahamrishi Vidya Mandir Karnal, Haryana
84 Ms Poonam Bajpai CMS Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
86 Ms Ratna Juneja Group of Jain Public Schools Indore
87 Ms Malka Faizuddin Sandipani Nagpur
88 Mr K Devanand Christopher Word and Deed Educational Academy Hyderabad
89 Ms Saher M A Sayed CMS Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
93 Mrs Jyoti N Kumar CMS Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
94 Mrs Mala Yadav CMS, Kanpur Road Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
95 Ms Anu Sharma CMS Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
97 Ms Sudipta Singh CMS Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
98 Mr Sandip Kumar Dey St Michael's School Jajpur, Soparom, Ranchi